Reciprocity Contacts 2020-2021 Oregon State Chapter

Reciprocity Contacts 2020-2021

Central Oregon:   (Bend, Burns, Powell Butte, Prineville, Redmond, Sisters, Sunriver)

Judy Alford, AI
20488 Steamboat
Bend, OR 97702
541.388.4583
judyalford2@gmail.com

Secretary/Treasurer
TBD by Ch. FS.

Meets 1st Wednesday of the month October – May


Corvallis:

Judy Kuenzli, AR
2770 SW Titleist Cir.
Corvallis, OR 97333
541.760.8093
jkuenzli@comcast.net

Other officers TBD at next meeting.

Meets 10:00 am 3rd Thursday of each month


Eugene-Springfield:

Midge Griggs, AM
75 Hiawassee Way
Cottage Grove, OR 97424
541.915.1076
midgegriggs@gmail.com

Jeannie O’Meara, FZ
3355 N. Delta Hwy. #132
Eugene, OR 97408
541.953.1933
salemomearas@outlook.com

Meets 1st Friday of October, November, February, March, April and May. Social @9:30 am, meet @10:00.


Linn County: (Albany, Lebanon, Sweet Home)

Sue Van Meter, EP
5054 Umpqua Lane NE
Albany, OR 97321
541.905.5194
suevm@comcast.net

VP and Sec TBD at next meeting.


Portland:

Joyce Auenson, BD
15695 SW Queen Victoria Pl.
King City, OR 97224
503.805.5146
joycewithz@aol.com

Joy Cundiff, BD
8250 SW Pine St
Tigard, OR 97223
503.312.2934
akita293@comcast.net

Meets the 2nd Friday of April, May, September, November and February at 10:00 a.m.; program and lunch to follow.


Salem:(Canby, Salem, Silverton, Stayton, Woodburn)

Suzie Torre-Cross, AB
2070 Manorview Circle
Salem, OR 97304
503.371.6644 / 503.510.6687
suzie.torrecross@gmail.com

Barbara Trapp, CQ
295 Church St SE #304
Salem, OR 97301
541-601-3307
barbaratrapp70@gmail.com

Meets 1st Monday of April, May, October, December and February at 10:00 a.m.


South Coast: (Coos Bay, Coquille, Florence, Reedsport)

Colleen Todd, CC
1080 N. Knott
Coquille, OR 97423
541.396.3045 / 928.919.6192
colleenanddick@gmail.com

Angie Reiber, CS
1858 Steelhead St.
North Bend, OR 97459
541.297.8738
angnbrian27@yahoo.com

Meets once a year for a luncheon


Southern Oregon: (Ashland, Grants Pass, Klamath Falls, Medford)

Lynda Carlson
310 Link Dr
Medford, OR 97504-9433
H: 541.772.8190 / C: 541.261.0402
carlsonolte@charter.net

Bethany Metcalf, EE
584 Great Oaks Dr.
Ashland, OR 97520
541.708.6049
bethanymetcalf@gmail.com

Meets twice a year, once in the spring and once in the fall.


Yamill County: (McMinnville, Newberg, Sheridan)

Renée White, FH
865 SW Daniels Ct.
McMinnville, OR 97128
503.434.0538
gabbywhite1@yahoo.com

Kathryn Dodele, L
31085 NE Canter Lane
Sherwood, OR 97140
503.625.6279
dodeleka@comcast.net

Meets 1st Saturday in May and November with an all group spring event on the even years.

Reciprocity Contacts